POSTING OF NEWLY RECRUITED OFFICERS (4TH BATCH)

    The following officers have been appointed by the Local Government Service Council (LGSC) and are hereby, posted to the regions indicated against their names for reposting to the various MMDAs where their services are most needed.

2.       The posting is with immediate effect.

3.       Receiving RCCs are requested to report to this office the assumption of duty of the affected officers at their new stations in accordance with the Public Services Commission new deadlines on processing of new entrants.  

4.     IGF staff of MMDAs who have been given appointment are to be posted to their MMDAs where they were stationed.

5.    RCCs are to ensure that all affected officers are posted to their stations to assume duty on or before 5th January, 2021.


SNNAMEGRADEREGION
1Agyeiwaa Abigail BosomaAssistant Budget AnalystAhafo
2Geneiveive BoatengAssistant Development Planning OfficerAhafo
3Shakron LaminiAssistant Development Planning OfficerAhafo
4Evelyn Walker Assistant Director II BAhafo
5Kwaku Osei TutuAssistant Director II BAhafo
6Lisbon AnokyeAssistant Director II BAhafo
7Francis Orleans-LindsayAssistant EngineerAhafo
8Jacklin Adu AmankwaahAssistant Human Resource ManagerAhafo
9Marshall Osei-BoatengAssistant Internal AuditorAhafo
10George Kofi Dwomoh Assistant Procurement OfficerAhafo
11Danquah BlessedProcurement AssistantAhafo
12Afranie SampsonSenior Executive OfficerAhafo
13Boadi RichardTechnician EngineerAhafo
14Akosua Addai-MensahAssistant Budget AnalystAshanti
15Esther Adoma AgyeiAssistant Budget AnalystAshanti
16Michael BekoeAssistant Budget AnalystAshanti
17Adubea Elizabeth SarfoAssistant Development Planning OfficerAshanti
18Christiana Amankwah AkwaboahAssistant Development Planning OfficerAshanti
19Marian Annan-AffulAssistant Development Planning OfficerAshanti
20Osman AlhassanAssistant Development Planning OfficerAshanti
21Afua Ampatatwum Boakye Assistant Director II BAshanti
22Enoch Larbi AwukuAssistant Director II BAshanti
23Festus Osei AntwiAssistant Director II BAshanti
24Grace Adutwumwaa AntwiAssistant Director II BAshanti
25James Osei BonsuAssistant Director II BAshanti
26Linda Obeng Kuranchie Assistant Director II BAshanti
27Naana Animwaa NtowAssistant Director II BAshanti
28Patt ZinabuAssistant Director II BAshanti
29Sylvester TeikuAssistant Director II BAshanti
30Ibrahim Fuseini Assistant Environmental Health AnalystAshanti
31Yvonne Mariane Owusu-AnsahAssistant Human Resource ManagerAshanti
32Emmanuel TettehAssistant Internal AuditorAshanti
33Dennis Mensah DedzoAssistant Physical Planner Ashanti
34Kwasi Peprah Assistant Physical Planner Ashanti
35Isaac Adom Assistant Programmer Ashanti
36Gyamfi VeraAssistant Social Development OfficerAshanti
37Hamdiya SualaAssistant Social Development OfficerAshanti
38Charity Adu AmankwaaAssistant StatisticianAshanti
39Priscilla Pokuah AsanteAssistant StatisticianAshanti
40Stephen MordeyAssistant Transport OfficerAshanti
41Prince Gyamfi Opoku Assistant Budget AnalystAshanti 
42Samuel Osei Bonsu Assistant Director II BAshanti 
43Christiana Effah ManuAssistant Budget AnalystBono
44Lady Barbara Gaisie Assistant Director II BBono
45Christabel Amenorpe Fummey Assistant Environmental Health AnalystBono
46Nelly Birago Obeng Assistant Environmental Health AnalystBono
47Gyasi Poku Kelvin Assistant Internal AuditorBono
48Vera Mensah Assistant Internal AuditorBono
49Ntiamoah Michael Assistant Procurement OfficerBono
50Nancy Boateng BoahemaaAssistant StatisticianBono
51Daniel Owusu BaidooSenior Executive OfficerBono
52Akuri Yakubu NuhuAssistant Director II BBono 
53Celino Sarpong GussoniAssistant Director II BBono 
54Ethel KermahAssistant Director II BBono 
55Baah Bennet Kwabena Assistant Agricultural OfficerBono East
56Owusu-Ansah EmmanuelAssistant Budget AnalystBono East
57Adjei Isaac NyarkoAssistant Director II BBono East
58Joyce Aryee Assistant Director II BBono East
59Abigail Nyamekye AbuAssistant Human Resource ManagerBono East
60Kapori KondeAssistant Human Resource ManagerBono East
61Lucy Yakubu Sherifa Assistant Internal AuditorBono East
62Alidu Amudeen Assistant Physical Planner Bono East
63Frank Awenate YaroAssistant Physical Planner Bono East
64Bernard Joseph Adu-GyamfiAssistant Programmer Bono East
65Prince Taylor Afoakwah AbekahAssistant Programmer Bono East
66Regina AyiworohAssistant Social Development OfficerBono East
67Asante Solomon KwabenaSenior Executive OfficerBono East
68Daniel Aseidu Ofori Technician EngineerBono East
69Addington Cedric GustavAssistant Director II BCentral
70Joana Obodai AddoAssistant Director II BCentral
71Regina OwusuAssistant Director II BCentral
72Tagoe Andrew Nii AyiAssistant Director II BCentral
73James KumahAssistant Internal AuditorCentral
74John Edward Korsah Assistant Internal AuditorCentral
75Martin Kwabena Arkoh OtooAssistant Internal Auditor TraineeCentral
76Hashim Ali HashimAssistant Social Development OfficerCentral
77Francis Oteng TwumasiAssistant StatisticianCentral
78Agyapong Twum Andrews AppiahAssistant Budget AnalystEastern
79Matilda Amankwaa Twum Assistant Budget AnalystEastern
80Tetteh Felix JerryAssistant Budget AnalystEastern
81Yvonne Mariane Owusu-AnsahAssistant Budget AnalystEastern
82Joana AnamolgaAssistant Development Planning OfficerEastern
83Aseda Apraku – YeboahAssistant Director II BEastern
84Baaba Yedua BannermanAssistant Director II BEastern
85Francis AbbeyAssistant Director II BEastern
86Gifty BaidooAssistant Director II BEastern
87Gifty Kumi Assistant Director II BEastern
88Justice Bright Zusung YinguraAssistant Director II BEastern
89Rebecca KesseAssistant Director II BEastern
90Solomon Oduro DansoAssistant Director II BEastern
91Vida Amo-KorankyeAssistant Director II BEastern
92Yaa Agyei Owusu Assistant Director II BEastern
93Nkuah Benjamin AsieduAssistant EngineerEastern
94Linda GborsiAssistant Internal AuditorEastern
95Oscar Manu Adzinyo Assistant Internal AuditorEastern
96Philip James Asante LarwehAssistant Internal AuditorEastern
97Priscilla Ofosua Boateng Assistant Internal AuditorEastern
98Reuben ArmahAssistant Internal AuditorEastern
99Daniel Mawuli Edulah AmenuvorAssistant Physical Planner Eastern
100Keziah Boye Assistant Procurement OfficerEastern
101Adomako Desmond AdjeiAssistant Social Development OfficerEastern
102Anim DanielProcurement AssistantEastern
103Kunveng EstherSenior Executive OfficerEastern
104Lovia Boakye Danquah Senior Executive OfficerEastern
105Awuni GloriaSenior Social Development AssistantEastern
106Precious AgyeiAssistant Budget OfficerEastern 
107Maxwell Twum ObuobiAssistant Director II BEastern 
108Hibatu Gifty RafiqAssistant Internal AuditorEastern 
109Muyambe Ubabela EvansAssistant Budget OfficerNorth East
110Rufai AmiduAssistant Development Planning OfficerNorth East
111Musah NashiruAssistant Director II BNorth East
112Fuseini HafizAssistant Internal AuditorNorth East
113Noel Awensong AbaweenAssistant Social Development OfficerNorth East
114Ahmed Sadat AlhassanAssistant Development Planning OfficerNorthern
115Ibrahim Muhammed Shariff-DeenProcurement AssistantNorthern
116Fankibi PatriciaSenior Executive OfficerNorthern
117Iddrisu FatimataSenior Executive OfficerNorthern
118Zakaria Rahana GunuSenior Executive OfficerNorthern
119Sulemana Adu MartinTechnician EngineerNorthern
120Kwaku Amoako AppiahAssistant Agricultural OfficerOti
121Augustine AmoafulAssistant Budget AnalystOti
122Maxwell Akuban Quansah JnrAssistant Budget AnalystOti
123Ofori BrightAssistant Budget AnalystOti
124Ocran Nii Tettey JoshuaAssistant Budget OfficerOti
125Mighty SekpehAssistant Development Planning OfficerOti
126Richard Kofi Osei OkyereAssistant Director II BOti
127Joseph PokpelaarAssistant Internal AuditorOti
128Sarah MonneyAssistant Internal AuditorOti
129Okine Nii Nathaniel Technician EngineerOti
130Ayamba Ramseya AkuduguAssistant Budget AnalystSavannah
131Shamawu IssahAssistant Director II BSavannah
132Nsupiin Jacinta KambonjaAssistant Social Development OfficerSavannah
133Ubeida IssahakuSenior Executive OfficerSavannah
134Amoah ImmaculateAgricultural Extension AgentUpper East
135Awini Esther AteniAssistant Budget OfficerUpper East
136Seidu NailaAssistant Budget OfficerUpper East
137Isabel Bajaba SatuhAssistant Director II BUpper East
138Tijani Hawa HumuAssistant Internal AuditorUpper East
139Osei GeorgeTechnician EngineerUpper East
140Alhassa SherifaAssistant Budget AnalystUpper West
141Campion Pius Samat-AbiaAssistant Development Planning OfficerUpper West
142Karim Ahmed Assistant Director II BUpper West
143Augustine DerbileAssistant Environmental Health AnalystUpper West
144Josbert GboryangnAssistant Programmer Upper West
145Veronica Alhassan WematuAgricultural Extension AgentVolta
146Joana Asare Assistant Budget AnalystVolta
147Acheampong Abena Dwomo Assistant Budget OfficerVolta
148Julliet Rita AdalaAssistant Director II BVolta
149Raymond Dennis DzasahAssistant Director II BVolta
150Rosalyn Ankomah Agyemang Assistant Director II BVolta
151Daniel KumordzieAssistant Human Resource ManagerVolta
152Asem Efa FlorenceAssistant Internal AuditorVolta
153Emilia Esenam HelluAssistant Internal AuditorVolta
154Annette Ama AseyeAssistant Programmer Volta
155Bright Bampoe AddoAssistant Programmer Volta
156Sylvester Kojo DekuAssistant Social Development OfficerVolta
157Djentuh GloriaSenior Executive OfficerVolta
158Ellis Kotei-SassSenior Executive OfficerVolta
159Gertrude Naa Momo AnumSenior Executive OfficerVolta
160Adjorlolo RebeccaStenographer Grade IIVolta
161Debrah Pearl OwusuAssistant Budget AnalystWestern
162Linda CarlAssistant Budget AnalystWestern
163Sarah AnyemiAssistant Budget AnalystWestern
164Boadi KingsleyAssistant Budget OfficerWestern
165Ramson AblenkwahAssistant Development Planning OfficerWestern
166Sandra Ntiamoah Assistant Development Planning OfficerWestern
167Awuni Adomaa MaryAssistant Director II BWestern
168Christabel Memdes Barton-OdroAssistant Director II BWestern
169Essel Kobina Mensah AnsahAssistant Director II BWestern
170George AmoatinAssistant Director II BWestern
171Helena Pokoo Assistant Director II BWestern
172Zackariah QuarmAssistant Director II BWestern
173Alfred Wilson AcquahAssistant Environmental Health AnalystWestern
174Rita BondzieAssistant Human Resource ManagerWestern
175Mensah Kwabena Addo-LarbiAssistant Internal AuditorWestern
176Albert YawsonAssistant Internal Auditor TraineeWestern
177Jennifer DadzieAssistant Procurement OfficerWestern
178Edward NsiahAssistant Programmer Western
179Samuel Dei PobeeAssistant Programmer Western
180Evans Kofi AduAssistant StatisticianWestern
181Arthur DanielSenior Executive OfficerWestern
182Alex Antobam SamuelTechnician EngineerWestern
183Kwallah StephenTechnician EngineerWestern
184David MensahAssistant Budget AnalystWestern North
185Kwasi KermahAssistant Budget AnalystWestern North
186Akwasi Darko YeboahAssistant Budget OfficerWestern North
187Michael Ofori Nkrumah Assistant Budget OfficerWestern North
188Joseph Addo Gyan Assistant Director II BWestern North
189Jones AtuaheneAssistant EngineerWestern North
190Cindica OkyeiAssistant Human Resource ManagerWestern North
191Emmanuel Aquaye Mingle Assistant Internal AuditorWestern North
192Azariah WartembergAssistant Programmer Western North
193Kofi Baffour AdjeiAssistant Programmer Western North
194Wendy Le-MaireAssistant Social Development OfficerWestern North
195Andrews Asare-YeboahAssistant StatisticianWestern North
196Samuel OdoomAssistant StatisticianWestern North
197Owusu KofiProcurement AssistantWestern North
198Mavis AkuokoSenior Executive OfficerWestern North
199Darko Mensah RichardTechnician EngineerWestern North

Download Attachments

Posted in Events.